iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by Jennifer Paige, download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Jennifer Paige

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Pop diva Jennifer Paige was born and raised in Atlanta, Georgia and at age eight she began performing in local coffeehouses in a duo with her older brother, Chance Scoggins. Two years later, she began studying piano. A short time after moving to Los Angeles, Paige teamed with producer Andy Goldmark and in mid-1996 began work on her self-titled debut LP; originally released on the German indie label Edel, it was issued in the U.S. on Hollywood Records in 1998, launching the hit single "Crush." By the new millennium, she was in her early 20s and moving beyond the mainstream teen-pop that made her a star. A second album Positively Somewhere, which was released in fall 2001, reflected Paige's fresh and sophisticated musical direction.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Jennifer Scoggins

Born:

September 3, 1973 in Marietta, GA

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries

Become a fan of the iTunes and App Store pages on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on new apps and more.