iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Jeremih

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Born and bred on Chicago's South Side, pop-R&B singer and songwriter Jeremih taught himself how to play several instruments and didn't consider himself a vocalist until a warmly received talent show performance. At Chicago's Columbia College, he struck up a partnership with fledgling producer Mick Schultz, and the two closely collaborated on the material that became Jeremih's debut album. In March 2009, slow jam "Birthday Sex," the first single, debuted on Billboard's Hot R&B/Hip Hop chart, eventually topped it, and even crossed into the Top Ten of the Hot 100. Thanks to that hit, Jeremih, released that June with production handled entirely by Schultz, debuted at number six on the Billboard 200. A year later, Jeremih issued his follow-up, All About You. Like the debut, it was produced by Schultz and spawned a Top Ten pop hit, though it was a club track -- "Down on Me" -- featuring 50 Cent. Five years passed prior to the release of Jeremih's third album. The protracted gap between full-lengths entailed numerous delays, a period during which the singer distanced himself from his earlier hits and blamed himself and his label for the slippage. The artist nonetheless hardly pulled a disappearing act, with the high-profile mixtape Late Nights with Jeremih, a Top Ten pop hit in the form of "Don't Tell 'Em" (produced by Schultz and DJ Mustard, and featuring YG), as well as appearances on numerous tracks headlined by other artists, most notably DJ Khaled's "Hold You Down." Late Nights: The Album finally arrived in December 2015 with guest spots from J. Cole, Future, Big Sean, and Ty Dolla $ign, among others. ~ Andy Kellman

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Jeremih Felton

Born:

July 17, 1987 in Chicago, IL

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Influencers

Contemporaries