iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Jess Glynne

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

The deep and soulful vocal tone of London-based Jess Glynne became widely known when streams of "My Love," her collaboration with Route 94 -- the house-focused alias of dubstep producer Dream -- appeared online in late 2013. The track went on to hit the U.K. number one spot in March 2014, but not before "Rather Be," featuring another Glynne guest spot -- this time with the inventive chamber music-meets-house act Clean Bandit -- had reached the same chart position that January. "Home," a solo track produced and written by Bless Beats of Big Life Management, appeared online that February. Two further singles became Glynne's first to chart under her own name: both "Right Here" and "Real Love" (the latter featuring Clean Bandit again) hit the British Top Ten before the end of the year. In 2015 Glynne hit number one again as a featured act (on Tinie Tempah's "Not Letting Go"), but she also topped the chart as a solo act with "Hold My Hand." Glynne's debut full-length, I Cry When I Laugh, followed in August of 2015 on Atlantic. Buoyed by her success on the singles charts, I Cry When I Laugh debuted at number one on the U.K. albums chart. ~ James Wilkinson

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Jessica Hannah Glynne

Born:

October 20, 1989 in London, England

Genre
Years Active:

'10s

Contemporaries