iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Johnny Carroll

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Known as the Man With the Golden Trumpet to his fans, Irish trumpeter Johnny Carroll devoted decades to his craft, becoming widely recognized as one of his country's best-known musicians. During the '90s he emerged as a substantial solo performer after years of band work. By the end of the '90s he had released a handful of albums such as From the Heart, and the early 2000's saw him continue his prolific streak, releasing the celebrated Songs I Love to Play album. ~ Jason Birchmeier

Top Songs

Birth Name:

John Lewis Carrell

Born:

October 23, 1937 in Cleburne, TX

Genre
Years Active:

'50s, '60s, '80s

Influencers

Contemporaries