iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Jordan Pruitt

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Georgia-born singer/songwriter Jordan Pruitt began her singing career at the age of four, harmonizing with her father's group in church. The precocious Tennessee-based 15-year-old's demo found its way to Grammy Award-winning producer Keith Thomas in 2006, resulting in a contract with Hollywood Records and an infectious debut album, No Ordinary Girl, which was released in February of the following year.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Jordan Lynne Pruitt

Born:

May 19, 1991

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Contemporaries