iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by Juelz Santana, download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Juelz Santana

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Born LaRon James in Harlem, the energetic Juelz Santana cut his teeth as an MC with the duo Draft Pick. He didn't hit the big time until 2000, when Cam'ron granted him a guest spot on S.D.E.'s "Double Up." Santana became a member of Cam'ron's Diplomats, contributed a number of verses on other MCs' tracks, and made his full-length debut with 2003's From Me to U. "Dipset (Santana's Town)," easily the best track off the release, barely dented the charts but deserved a lot better. Prior to releasing his follow-up, he remained active with the Diplomats' popular mixtapes. What the Game's Been Missing!, released in November 2005, eventually reached the Top Ten of the Billboard album chart.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

LaRon Louis James

Born:

February 18, 1982 in Harlem, New York, NY

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Followers

Contemporaries

Become a fan of the iTunes and App Store pages on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on new apps and more.