iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Kathie Lee Gifford

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

After a 20-year career doing game shows and night club acts, the Paris-born Gifford spent 15 years co-hosting Live with Regis & Kathie Lee, one of the most successful daytime talk shows in television history. During her stint on the show, Gifford also appeared on TV specials and wrote books such as Christmas with Kathie Lee and I Can't Believe I Said That!, her autobiography. Gifford left Live with Regis & Kathie Lee in summer 2000, just before the release of her first pop album, Heart of a Woman. Gifford continued to release albums of lullabies, children's songs, and praise and worship music during the 2000s. In 2008, she became one of the co-hosts of The Today Show. She returned to vocal pop with My Way Home, which was released early in 2009; Everyone Has a Story, a set of songs composed by Gifford and David Friedman and performed by Broadway singers, followed a few months later. ~ Heather Phares

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Kathryn Lee Epstein

Born:

August 16, 1953 in Paris, France

Genre
Years Active:

'70s, '80s, '90s, '00s, '10s

Influencers

Contemporaries