iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Katrina Woolverton

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Contemporary singer/songwriter Katrina Woolverton makes catchy dance- and rock-oriented music. A native of California, Woolverton started performing when she was a child and appeared on Star Search at 11, ultimately winning the junior vocal category. Although record labels expressed interest in signing her, Woolverton chose to finish school, singing in choir and writing her own material. Eventually, she earned a Masters in Entertainment and Media Law and spent time working in criminal defense before deciding to pursue music full-time. Working with producer Val Garay and songwriter/multi-instrumentalist Bonnie Hayes, she released her debut album, In the Blink of an Eye, in 2011. The single "OPM" earned a Dave Audé remix, paving the way for additional singles releases in 2012 ("Watch Me Walk Away") and 2013 ("Ready to Love"). In 2015, Woolverton released the single "Heatwave" off her forthcoming studio album Long Time Coming. ~ Matt Collar

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Katrina Abrahemian

Born:

August 19, 1977 in Los Angeles, CA

Genre
Years Active:

'10s