iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Kilo Kish

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Kilo Kish is an alternative R&B singer, songwriter, and occasional rapper who has recorded with the Jet Age of Tomorrow, the Internet, Vince Staples, Childish Gambino, and Chet Faker, among others. She has also released her own material. Born Lakisha Robinson in Orlando, Florida, she spent part of her childhood in New Jersey prior to returning to Orlando and was briefly in a pop group called D'Angelz. She moved to New York, attended the Pratt Institute, and worked as a model and waiter. Led by the dreamy "Navy," her first EP, Homeschool, was self-released in April 2012. A couple years later, after assorted collaborative work, she connected with the music wing of French fashion label Kitsuné for Across, another EP of atmospheric, slackened R&B.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Lakisha Kimberly Robinson

Born:

May 10, 1990 in Orlando, FL

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Contemporaries