iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Krizz Kaliko

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Rapper Krizz Kaliko first came on the scene collaborating with his fellow Kansas City MC Tech N9ne. In 2007, he made an appearance on the Kottonmouth Kings album Cloud Nine. A year later he released his debut solo album, Vitiligo, the title being a reference to a skin disorder that Kaliko suffers from, which causes his skin to lose pigment in certain areas. In 2009 he returned with the ambitious Genius, a dramatic, dark album featuring a guest shot from E-40. His 2010 release, Shock Treatment, was a much lighter album, filled with club tracks and strip club anthems. Kickin' & Screamin', from 2012, combined the two styles, offering the sweet along with the sour, and T-Pain and Twista as the rapper's guests. Son of Sam followed in 2013, its title referencing Krizz's real name, Sam Watson. ~ David Jeffries

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Samuel S.W. Watson

Born:

March 7, 1974 in Kansas City, MO

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries