iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Lange

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Based in trance but incorporating other genres like techno and electro, British DJ and producer Lange made a name for himself through an equal share of albums, remixes, and DJ sets. Born Stuart Langelaan, Lange signed with Additive in 1997, releasing the singles "I Believe" and "The Root of Unhappiness" on the label the following year. His 1998 remix of DJ Sakin's "Protect Your Mind" became a club hit while his 1999 remix of Lost Witness' "Happiness Happening" climbed into the Top 20 of the U.K. Singles Chart. A remix of Pet Shop Boys' "New York City Boy" arrived that same year, and 2000 saw him join the Positiva label with "Follow Me," a single which reached number one on the U.K. budget album chart thanks to its "album"-sized run time (40 minutes). His debut album, aptly titled Better Late Than Never, arrived in 2007 with its follow-up, Harmonic Motion, landing in 2010. His third album, We Are Lucky People, was released in 2013, the same year he put his DJ skills to work on the Ministry of Sound mix CD Trance Nation.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Michael Langelaan

Born:

1975 in England

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s