iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Mac Miller

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Coming on the scene with a throwback style that betrayed his years, Pittsburgh-based rapper Mac Miller had just turned 18 when he spent 2010 making his name through mixtapes and video sharing websites. Born Malcolm McCormick, Miller first used the alias "Easy Mac," a name referenced on his debut mixtape, 2007's But My Mackin’ Ain’t Easy. His K.I.D.S. mixtape became his breakthrough when it was released in August of 2010, earning plenty of attention from hip-hop blogs and landing Miller a recording contract with Rostrum Records. Rostrum released his debut EP On and On and Beyond, and his debut album, Blue Slide Park in 2011. The album debuted at number one on the Billboard 200. The more experimental effort, Watching Movies with the Sound Off, followed in 2013 with left-field hip-hop names like Action Bronson, Earl Sweatshirt, and Flying Lotus lending a hand.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Malcolm James McCormick

Born:

January 19, 1992 in Pittsburgh, PA

Genre
Years Active:

'10s

Influencers

Contemporaries