iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by Mario Vazquez, download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Mario Vazquez

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Born and raised in the Bronx, Mario Vazquez made news in 2005 gossip circles when he left the television show American Idol for undisclosed "personal reasons" just after making it into the final 12. However, the day after the winner, Carrie Underwood, was announced, Vazquez found himself in Clive Davis' studios, auditioning for the label head. Davis was impressed, and signed the young singer to a record deal, the first young male Latin artist on Arista. In the spring of 2006 Vazquez's first single, "Gallery" (with an accompanying Spanglish version), was released, followed by a full-length album later in the summer of the same year.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Mario Adrian Vasquez

Born:

June 15, 1977 in New York, NY [The Bronx]

Genre
Years Active:

'00s

Influencers

Contemporaries

Become a fan of the iTunes and App Store pages on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on new apps and more.