iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Matt Morris

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

American singer/songwriter Matt Morris began his career on the small screen in 1991 as part of the cast of seasons four through seven of The Mickey Mouse Club. The son of award-winning country singer Gary Morris, Matt, a multi-instrumentalist, began composing his own music in his teens, eventually reuniting with fellow “Mouskateers” Justin Timberlake, Britney Spears, and Christina Aguilera, all of whom scored hits with songs he wrote or co-wrote (Morris and Aguilera provided American Idol Kelly Clarkson with her 2003 hit “Miss Independent”). He released his debut album, Unspoken, that same year, followed by a five-song EP, Backstage at Bonnaroo and Other Acoustic Performances in 2008. In 2010, Morris dropped his first full-length, When Everything Breaks Open, on Timberlake’s Interscope imprint, Tennman Records.

Top Music Videos

Birth Name:

Matthew Burton Morris

Born:

May 9, 1979

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s