iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Michael Gibbs

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Progressive arranger, conductor, composer, pianist, and trombonist. Good at organizing great talent to play his original music, this native of Zimbabwe studied in UK and Boston. He was a disciple of Herb Pomeroy, and worked with Carla Bley. ~ Michael G. Nastos

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Michael Clement Irving Gibbs

Born:

September 25, 1937 in Salisbury, Rhodesia

Genre
Years Active:

'50s, '60s, '70s, '80s, '90s, '00s

Influencers

Influenced by This Artist

Contemporaries