iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Micky Green

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Paris-based model Micky Green was born in Sydney, Australia, in 1984. In France, she was spotted and coached by Renaud Letang in the recording of her first 2007 LP, White T-Shirt. The album achieved strong sales in France thanks in part to the success of her catchy single "Oh!"

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Michaela Gehrmann

Born:

1984 in Sydney, Australia

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Influencers

Contemporaries