iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Nivea

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Nivea first made waves when she joined Mystikal for his smash hit "Danger." Her self-titled debut appeared on Jive in 2001 and was reissued the following year, thanks to the success of "Danger" and "Don't Mess with the Radio." The latter cut joined Nivea and Organized Noize (of TLC's "Waterfalls" fame) at the production board and Jagged Edge's Brian and Brandon Casey on guest vocals. "Ya Ya Ya" was produced by R. Kelly and debuted in November 2002. In early 2003, "Don't Mess with My Man" earned a Grammy nod for Best R&B Performance by a Duo or Group with Vocal. Complicated followed in 2005 and spawned only one marginal hit, the Lil Jon-produced "Okay."

Birth Name:

Nivea Hamilton

Born:

March 24, 1982 in Atlanta, GA

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Influencers

Contemporaries

Become a fan of the iTunes and App Store pages on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on new apps and more.