iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

O.T. Genasis

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

After a false start with 50 Cent's G-Unit label, the career of O.T. Genasis truly took off when Busta Rhymes caught the Atlanta-born, Long Beach-raised rapper performing the early-2014 single "Touchdown" not once, not twice, not three times, but four consecutive times for a demanding but rapt crowd. O.T. Genasis subsequently joined Busta's Conglomerate Entertainment label and signed to parent label Atlantic for distribution. Together they released a version of "Touchdown" with verses from Busta and French Montana. The relatively relaxed follow-up single "CoCo," another ode to dealing cocaine, was released that November and swiftly became a bigger hit. Plans to release a major-label debut album in 2015 failed to materialize, but the rapper launched 2016 with three similarly named singles, "Do It," "Push It," and "Cut It." ~ Andy Kellman

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Odis Flores

Born:

June 18, 1987 in Atlanta, GA

Genre
Years Active:

'10s

Influencers

Contemporaries