iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Olivia Holt

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Singer, actress, and model Olivia Holt was raised in Tennessee and Mississippi before her family settled in Los Angeles. Holt continued to participate in community theater throughout childhood, winning several auditions for national TV commercials along the way, until she landed her first film role in the 2009 indie drama Black and Blue. In 2011, at age 13, she earned a spot in the cast of the Disney martial arts sitcom Kickin' It. The following year, while still working on the TV series, she starred in the Disney Channel original movie Girl vs. Monster, and performed three songs for the film, which appeared on the Walt Disney music compilation Make Your Mark: Ultimate Playlist. She left Kickin' It in 2014 for the lead in another Disney sitcom, I Didn't Do It, and announced later that year that she'd signed with Hollywood Records. In 2015, amid her series and other TV episode work, she began work on her debut album. Its lead single "Phoenix" appeared in May 2016. An uplifting pop anthem, the song was written and produced by Steve Mac (One Direction, James Blunt, Kelly Clarkson) and Nina Nesbitt. Holt also appeared in films including Same Kind of Different as Me (with Renée Zellweger and Greg Kinnear) and Class Rank (directed by Eric Stoltz). ~ Marcy Donelson

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Olivia Hastings Holt

Born:

August 5, 1997 in Germantown, Tennessee

Genre
Years Active:

'10s

Contemporaries