iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Papa San

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Reggae/gospel artist Papa San began as a dancehall artist, releasing albums like 1990's Style & Fashion. Hip-hop and gospel elements found their way into his work on Pray Fi Dem and his guest appearance on the Reverend Jackie McCullogh's This Is For You Lord project. Papa San combined all of these styles on his 1999 album Victory.

Birth Name:

Tyrone Thompson

Born:

1966 in Spanish Town, Jamaica

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s

Contemporaries