iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Paris Hilton

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Born into wealth and the American equivalent of aristocracy, Paris Hilton was the oldest of Richard Hilton and Kathy Richards' four children, and an heir to the family's hotel chain (her great-grandfather, Conrad Hilton, was the founder). Growing up in New York and L.A., Paris, though she was often seen with celebrities, didn't become a household name until her ex-boyfriend Rick Salomon released a sex tape of theirs onto the Internet in 2003, shortly before her Fox reality show, The Simple Life, was set to air. The show, which filmed Paris and (former) best friend Nicole Richie as they tried to live on an Arkansas farm without the modern conveniences they were used to (credit cards, cell phones), became a hit, and almost instantly, Paris' name and image were everywhere. Paris, now famous for being famous, began dabbling in modeling, writing, movies, and of course, music. Drawing inspiration from the lighthearted, summertime pop of Gwen Stefani and Ashlee Simpson, the album's first single, "Stars Are Blind," was released in the spring of 2006, followed by her self-titled full-length debut in August, with plans for a follow-up already on the way.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Paris Whitney Hilton

Born:

February 17, 1981 in New York, NY

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Influencers

Contemporaries

Become a fan of the iTunes and App Store pages on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on new apps and more.