iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Rebecca St. James

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Australian Rebecca St. James began her successful CCM vocal career at the age of 16, releasing her self-titled debut on Frontline Records in 1994. The following year, she was nominated for a Dove award as New Artist of the Year. Also in 1995, Forefront released a five-track EP of remixes. God followed in 1996, with the holiday release Christmas appearing a year later. St. James returned in 1998 with Pray. Transform followed two years later, with Worship God appearing in 2002.. After taking off some much needed time after an ambitious tour and live album, St. James reappeared in 2005 with the pop-friendly If I Had One Chance to Tell You Something.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Rebecca Jean Smallbone

Born:

July 26, 1977 in Sydney, Australia

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries