iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Richie Stephens

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

After working under Motown Records and spending time as a singer for Soul II Soul in the early '90s, Richie Stephens turned his career toward reggae, ska, and contemporary gospel once on his own again. Spending most of the late '90s and into the next century working on this new direction, his 2002 album The Man Upstairs signaled the arrival of a unique new voice in Christian music.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Richard Stephenson

Born:

December 5, 1966 in Savannah-Le-Mar, Jamaica

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s, '00s

Become a fan of the iTunes and App Store pages on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on new apps and more.