iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Sage the Gemini

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Coming out of California's Bay Area, rapper Sage the Gemini broke through with two viral party singles, "Gas Pedal" and "Red Nose." "Gas Pedal" landed first, with the audio being uploaded to video-sharing sites in 2012; the track combined Sage's restrained delivery with an infectious, Ying Yang Twins or hyphy-type hook. Even without the video, "Gas Pedal" ended the year with over three-million views on YouTube, and an official video landed in 2013 along with another track, "Red Nose." His debut album, Remember Me, followed in 2014 with guest shots from Iamsu!, Kool John, and others. ~ David Jeffries

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Dominic Wynn Woods

Born:

June 20, 1992 in Fairfield, CA

Genre
Years Active:

'10s

Contemporaries