iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Samantha Mumba

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Dublin, Ireland, is the unusual birthplace of teen sensation Samantha Mumba, whose urban style and American-accented singing makes her sound like TLC's little sister. Mumba dropped out of school when she was 17 to produce her first album, which contains musical stylings that sound like they were generated by someone much older. School itself was a great preparation for her musical career, however, because Mumba attended Dublin's Billie Barry Stage School from the time she was three to 15. That school also produced members of the British boy band Westlife and provided her with the beginnings of her education in showbiz. In 2000 she released her debut album on Polydor, Gotta Tell You, which featured heavy pop production and an aggressive, frank style which helped set her apart from the sea of teen stars.

Top Songs

Top Music Videos

Birth Name:

Samantha Tamayna Ann Cecilia Mumba

Born:

January 18, 1983 in Dublin, Ireland

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries