iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Sinitta

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Seattle vocalist Sinitta is the daughter of disco/dance singer Miquel Brown. She had extensive appearances in theatrical musicals and television shows before moving into similar musical territory as her mother in the late '80s. Unfortunately, she didn't enjoy much success recording for Omni, and was better served by appearances in such films as Shock Treatment and Foreign Bodies.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Sinitta Renay Malone

Born:

October 19, 1966 in Seattle, WA

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries