iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Sky Blu

View in iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

A solo artist plus a member of the electro-rap duo LMFAO, Sky Blu is also the grandson of Motown founder Berry Gordy. Born Skyler Austen Gordy, Sky Blu formed LMFAO in 2006 with his uncle RedFoo. After two albums (2009's Party Rock and 2011's Sorry for Party Rocking), a worldwide smash hit ("Party Rock Anthem"), and a performance alongside Madonna at the Super Bowl XLVI halftime show, the group went on hiatus in 2012. Sky Blu launched his solo career a year later with the singles "Salud" and "Pop Bottles" along with his debut solo album, Rebel Music. ~ David Jeffries

Birth Name:

Skyler Husten Gordy

Born:

August 23, 1986

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s