iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Stefanie Hertel

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

With more than a dozen albums under her belt, including 1992's Über Jedes Bacherl Geht a Brückerl, 1993's Tausend Kleine Himmel, and 1997's Lieder zum Verlieben, the latter (and ninth overall) coming out on her 18th birthday, Stefanie Hertel is one of Germany's more famous singers of "schlager," or pop music. Daughter of folksinger Eberhard Hertel, Stefanie made her on-stage debut at age four, releasing her first album, So a Stückerl Heile Welt, in 1991. Married to trumpeter Stefan Mross, she released her 16th full-length, Liebe Hat Tausend Gesichter, in 2006.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Stefanie Anke Hertel

Born:

July 25, 1979 in Oelsnitz, Germany

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s

Influencers

Contemporaries