iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Steve Azar

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

A product of the Mississippi Delta region, Steve Azar was born April 11, 1964. After moving to Nashville to pursue a career in music, he released his debut album, Heartbreak Town, in 1996. The single "Someday" was a moderate hit on the country charts, and Azar returned in 2001 with the Top Ten country smash "I Don't Have to Be Me ('Til Monday)." It crossed over to the pop Top 40 in April 2002, and made the album Waitin' on Joe a heatseeker hit as well. Azar has since released two albums on independent labels: 2007’s Indianola on Dang/Ride and 2009’s Slide on Over Here on Ride Records.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Stephen Thomas Azar

Born:

April 11, 1964 in Greenville, MS

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries