iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Tatyana Ali

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

R&B singer Tatyana Ali began her performing career as a child actress co-starring on the hit sitcom The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air. Following the series' 1996 cancellation, she followed in the footsteps of co-star Will Smith and turned to music, debuting in 1998 with the smash summer single "Daydreamin'." Ali's debut album, Kiss the Sky, followed later that year.

Top Music Videos

Birth Name:

Tatyana Marisol Ali

Born:

January 24, 1979 in New York, NY

Genre
Years Active:

'80s, '90s, '00s, '10s

Influencers

Contemporaries

Become a fan of the iTunes and App Store pages on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on new apps and more.