iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Teddy Geiger

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Teddy Geiger is an L.A.-based singer, songwriter, and producer. Geiger's debut, Underage Thinking, was released in 2006, and its lead single, "For You I Will (Confidence)," quickly found a spot in the Top 40. In 2008, Geiger made his feature film debut in The Rocker alongside Emma Stone and Rainn Wilson. Two years later, he delivered the EP Living Alone and in 2013, Geiger returned with his sophomore album The Last Fears, which he released on his own Jabbarock label. Besides working on his solo material, Geiger has kept busy collaborating with other artists like One Direction, for whom he co-wrote and produced "Little Black Dress" and "Where Do Broken Hearts Go" for their 2013 album Midnight Memories. He also co-wrote the international hit "Stitches" from Shawn Mendes' 2015 album Handwritten. Some of his other production and instrumental credits include work by John Legend, Birdy, Timeflies, and Thomas Rhett. ~ James Christopher Monger

Top Songs

Top Movies

Birth Name:

John Theodore Geiger II

Born:

September 16, 1988 in Buffalo, NY

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Influencers

Contemporaries