iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by The Child of Lov, download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

The Child of Lov

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Not much background is known about the purposely enigmatic underground hip-hop project Child of Lov, but the soloist behind it appears to be a man with connections to prolific artists. Blur's Damon Albarn, MF Doom, and Thundercat all appear on his debut album. His identity remains a secret for the moment (as difficult as that can be in the Internet age); however, it has been revealed that he started making music at age 15 and was age 20 at the time of his self-titled debut in 2012. Following a video for the single "Heal," The Child of Lov was released on Domino affiliate Double Six.

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Martijn William Zimri Teerlinck

Born:

March 31, 1987 in Lendelede, Belgium

Genre
Years Active:

'10s

Become a fan of the iTunes and App Store pages on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on new apps and more.