iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Tonéx

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Singer/songwriter, producer, and youth leader Tonex was unafraid to rock the waves in contemporary Christian music, for his musical antics have been compared to the likes of Prince. His brash combination of gospel and R&B was first introduced on the Verity Records compilation WOW Gospel 2000. In September 2000, Tonex made his solo debut with the release of Pronounced Toe-nay on Jive. Hostile Takeover appeared the next year. ~ MacKenzie Wilson

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Anthony Charles Williams II

Born:

May 16, 1975

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s

Influencers

Followers

Contemporaries