iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Victoria Justice

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Actress and singer Victoria Justice was born in Hollywood, Florida but found success in the better-known Hollywood, first winning film and television roles as a pre-teen. Guest spots on shows like Gilmore Girls and The Suite Life of Zack and Cody led to a regular role on the Nickelodeon teen comedy-drama Zoey 101, which ran from 2005-2008. In the meantime, she also found parts in films such as 2005's When Do We Eat? and 2006's The Garden. In 2010, at the age of 17, Justice took on the lead role of singer Tori Vega on Victorious, a Nickelodeon sitcom set in a fictional performing arts school in Hollywood, California. During its four-season run, Justice's singing performances appeared on the soundtrack collections Victorious: Music from the Hit TV Show and Victorious 2.0: More Music from the Hit TV Show. The former hit number one on the soundtracks chart and number five on the Billboard 200. Justice followed up in 2013 with her first solo single, "Gold," released by Columbia Records. Plans for an album were shelved when she parted ways with the label and took the lead role on the MTV crime drama Eye Candy, which aired for one season in 2015. That led to more film and television work and a renewed focus on acting, though her voice would soon be front and center due to her being cast as Janet in the 2016 Fox TV "reimagining" of the musical The Rocky Horror Picture Show. ~ Marcy Donelson

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Victoria Dawn Justice

Born:

February 19, 1993 in Hollywood, FL

Genre
Years Active:

'00s, '10s

Contemporaries