iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening the iBooks Store.If iBooks doesn't open, click the iBooks app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To preview and buy music by [?], download iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download
iTunes for Mac + PC

Young Bleed

View In iTunes

To preview a song, mouse over the title and click Play. Open iTunes to buy and download music.

Biography

Like many artists on No Limit, Young Bleed is a native of Louisiana. He was signed to the label after earning the attention of No Limit founder and CEO Master P, who had Young Bleed rap on the I'm Bout It soundtrack in early 1997. Around that time, his debut album, My Balls & My Word, was put on the No Limit schedule. It was finally released in January of 1998 and went gold within a month of its release, reaching the Top Ten on the pop album charts. My Own followed in late 1999 and didn't do as well commercially, released by Priority rather than No Limit. Young Bleed returned in 2002 as Young Bleed Carleone with Vintage, the inaugural release by Da'tention Home Records. ~ Stephen Thomas Erlewine

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Glenn Clifton Jr.

Born:

March 25, 1978 in Louisiana

Genre
Years Active:

'90s, '00s, '10s

Contemporaries