iTunes

Opening the iTunes Store.If iTunes doesn't open, click the iTunes application icon in your Dock or on your Windows desktop.Progress Indicator
Opening Apple Books.If Apple Books doesn't open, click the Books app in your Dock.Progress Indicator
iTunes

iTunes is the world's easiest way to organize and add to your digital media collection.

We are unable to find iTunes on your computer. To download from the iTunes Store, get iTunes now.

Already have iTunes? Click I Have iTunes to open it now.

I Have iTunes Free Download

Stephen Jones

View in iTunes

Open Apple Books to buy and download books

Biography

After putting his Babybird alias to rest, prolific English songwriter Stephen Jones began releasing his material under his birth name. In 2001, Jones issued 1985-2001 on Easy Tiger: 24 songs presented on three 3" CDs that compiled stray instrumental material. Two years later, Almost Cured of Sadness was released through Sanctuary. Sampling issues delayed the album to the point that he ended up re-recording the songs free of samples. ~ Andy Kellman

Top Songs

Birth Name:

Stephen Christopher Jones

Category
Years Active:

'90s, '00s